THROCKMORTON'S BOOKSHOP
 16 Market Place, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 1EX.
 Tel: 01827 717570   Email: throckmortons@gmail.com 
 
OPENING HOURS: 11ish - 5ish Monday - Saturday (except Wednesday 2ish - 5ish). Closed on Sunday.


 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robert Richardson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Richardson The Hut in the Bush: A Tale of Australian Adventure. And Other Stories
Edinburgh & London Oliphant, Anderson & Ferrier New Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Good+ No Jacket 
Oliphant's Shilling Series. B&w frontis & 2 b&w plates, decorations to chapter-heads & tails. Red cloth boards w/ black lettering & decoration to front, bright gilt vignette to front, sl dulled gilt title to sunned spine, head & heel sl worn, cloth v sl grubby to edges, illustrated endpapers, gift inscription (dated 1891) to half-title, page-edges foxed o/w interior clean & tight. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Richardson The Young Cragsman, and Other Stories
Edinburgh & London Oliphant, Anderson & Ferrier New Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Good No Jacket 
Oliphant's Shilling Series. Other stories are 'How the Fight was Stopped', 'Adam Ransome's Nephy' & 'An Irish Girl'. B&w frontis & 3 b&w plates, decorations to chapter-heads & tails. Brown cloth boards w/ black lettering & decoration to front, bright gilt vignette to front, sl dulled gilt title to spine, head & heel worn, cloth sl rubbed to edges, illustrated endpapers, inscription (dated 1892) to front pastedown, page-edges foxed o/w interior clean & tight. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Richardson on Abooktrader.com
Robert Richardson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Ahabbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Robert Richardson on Artsolo.net
Robert Richardson on Aucott.com
Robert Richardson on Aziomedia.com
Robert Richardson on Bachtobooks.com
Robert Richardson on Beckhambooks.com
Robert Richardson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Richardson on Centralbooksource.net
Robert Richardson on Chapter1.co.za
Robert Richardson on Coasbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robert Richardson on Doullbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Dustjacket.ca
Robert Richardson on Ellwoodbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Robert Richardson on Empirebooksellers.com
Robert Richardson on Fiction-addiction.com
Robert Richardson on Flyingelfbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Foxfirebooks.com
Robert Richardson on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Grenadierbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Robert Richardson on Innesbooks.co.uk
Robert Richardson on Lenungerbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Marblehillbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Richardson on Mysteryandimagination.com
Robert Richardson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robert Richardson on Pforpaperback.com
Robert Richardson on Pinaclebooks.com
Robert Richardson on Postmortembooks.com
Robert Richardson on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Rebook.us
Robert Richardson on Second-chance-books.com
Robert Richardson on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Robert Richardson on Springystreasures.com
Robert Richardson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robert Richardson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Richardson on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Robert Richardson on Wheenobooks.com
Robert Richardson on Whitingbooks.com

Discount Codes:  Our new discount code "THBWINSPR2010" entitles you to 20% off when you spend £20.00 or more. Please enter your code when prompted at the Checkout.

In April 2009 we increased our postage rates for the first time in 4 years due to Royal Mail price rises. Please note that our standard rate is based on a book weighing 1kg. If you want to get an exact quote on your postage please contact us via 'phone or email before ordering.

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThrockmortonsBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com