THROCKMORTON'S BOOKSHOP
 16 Market Place, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 1EX.
 Tel: 01827 717570   Email: throckmortons@gmail.com 
 
OPENING HOURS: 11ish - 5ish Monday - Saturday (except Wednesday 2ish - 5ish). Closed on Sunday.


 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dean Koontz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dean Koontz By the Light of the Moon
London Headline 2003 0747266824 / 9780747266822 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean Koontz Chase
London Headline Books 1995 0747235252 / 9780747235255 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dean Koontz Demon Seed
London Headline Feature 1997 074720831x / 9780747208310 First Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Near Fine Near Fine 
Revised version. Very slight bump to head & heel o/w no exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, minimal shelfwear. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dean Koontz Dragon Tears
London Headline 1993 0747241678 / 9780747241676 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dean Koontz Dragon Tears
London Headline 1993 0747206430 / 9780747206439 Reprint Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Good+ Good+ 
Good reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dean Koontz Intensity
London Headline Feature 1995 0747213348 / 9780747213345 Second Impression Cloth w/ Silver Lettering Very Good+ Very Good+ 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dean R. Koontz Night Chills
London Star Books 1987 0352301643 / 9780352301642 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dean Koontz Strange Highways
London Headline 1995 074721333x / 9780747213338 First Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Very Good Very Good- 
Heel sl bumped o/w no exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, sl rubbed & edgeworn. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dean R. Koontz The Bad Place
London Headline 1990 0747202222 / 9780747202226 First Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Very Good- Very Good- 
Very slight wrinkle to spine-ends, sl marks to rear, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. Jacket is clipped, sl rubbed & edgeworn w/ chipping to corners. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dean Koontz The Darkest Evening of the Year
London Harper Collins 2008 0007226616 / 9780007226610 First Edition Cloth w/ Silver Lettering Very Good- Very Good 
Book sl slanted w/ sl wear to corners, upper front cornner sl crumpled. Jacket not clipped, minimal shelfwear. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dean Koontz The Face
London Harper Collins 2003 0007130694 / 9780007130696 First Edition Cloth w/ Silver Lettering Fine Fine 
No exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, minimal shelfwear. NB: large book, extra postage may be required. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dean Koontz The Face
London HarperCollins 2004 0007130716 / 9780007130719 Reprint Soft Cover Good- No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean Koontz The Key to Midnight
London BCA 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Very Good- Very Good- 
Slight bump to spine-ends o/w no exterior faults, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. Jacket not clipped, sl rubbing & edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dean Koontz The Taking
London HarperCollins 2005 0007130775 / 9780007130771 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dean R. Koontz The Vision
New York Bantam 1978 0553118986 / 9780553118988 Reprint Soft Cover Good- No Jacket (as issued) 
Spine creased, covers crisp w/ sl wear, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dean Koontz on Abnormalbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Aldensbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Anovelplace.net
Dean Koontz on Bookbrowzers.com
Dean Koontz on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dean Koontz on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dean Koontz on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dean Koontz on Caterwaulbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Derbybookshelf.com
Dean Koontz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Everybookintheworld.com
Dean Koontz on Fiction-addiction.com
Dean Koontz on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Dean Koontz on Gibsonbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Ginny6books.com
Dean Koontz on Guthriebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Kayleighbug.com
Dean Koontz on Lapointesbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Monarchbooksusa.com
Dean Koontz on Myperfectbook.com
Dean Koontz on Mythosbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Rebook.us
Dean Koontz on Russellbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Scififantasybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Scootersbookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Simpsonbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Springystreasures.com
Dean Koontz on Sweetbeagle.com
Dean Koontz on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dean Koontz on Themoldybookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Treasuredoldies.com
Dean Koontz on Unearthlybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dean Koontz on Villagebookmarket.com

Discount Codes:  Our new discount code "THBWINSPR2010" entitles you to 20% off when you spend £20.00 or more. Please enter your code when prompted at the Checkout.

In April 2009 we increased our postage rates for the first time in 4 years due to Royal Mail price rises. Please note that our standard rate is based on a book weighing 1kg. If you want to get an exact quote on your postage please contact us via 'phone or email before ordering.

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThrockmortonsBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com