THROCKMORTON'S BOOKSHOP
 16 Market Place, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 1EX.
 Tel: 01827 717570   Email: throckmortons@gmail.com 
 
OPENING HOURS: 11ish - 5ish Monday - Saturday (except Wednesday 2ish - 5ish). Closed on Sunday.


 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

J. M. Barrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J. M. Barrie Auld Licht Idylls
London Hodder & Stoughton 1902 Twelth Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Good- No Jacket William Hole 
Tissue-protected b&w frontis, 11 b&w plates, 6 pages publisher's adverts to rear. Maroon cloth boards w/ gilt lettering & decoration to front, faded gilt lettering to sunned spine, wear to head & heel, both sides of spine sl split, corners sl worn, inscription to front free endpaper, page-edges sl foxed, interior clean & tight w/ scattered foxing to page-edges. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J. M. Barrie Margaret Ogilvy, by Her Son
London Hodder & Stoughton 1897 Third Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Good+ No Jacket 
Boards sl rubbed, stamp to front pastedown, untrimmed page-edges sl darkened, interior clean & tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 J. M. Barrie Peter Pan
Newmarket Brimax Books 1995 0861126483 / 9780861126484 Reprint Laminated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) Eric Kincaid 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J. M. Barrie; May Byron Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens; Retold By May Byron for Little People with the Permission of the Author
London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 Thirteenth Impression Cloth Good- Fair Arthur Rackham 
Illustrated endpapers, 6 full-page colour illustrations, 15 b&w illustrations in text. Green cloth baords w/ black lettering & illustration, front & rear boards stained/faded, spine-ends sunned, inscription to flyleaf o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, large chunk missing from rear, 3cm hole in rear fold, corners torn & chipped, heel missing. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J. M. Barrie The Plays of J. M. Barrie in One Volume
London Hodder & Stoughton 1929 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Peter Pan, or The Boy Who Would Not Grow Up, Quality Street, The Admirable Crichton, Alice Sit by the Fire, What Every Woman Knows, A Kiss for cinderella, Dear Brutus, Mary Rose, Pantaloon, Half an Hour, Seven Women, Old Friends, Rosalind, The Will, The Twelve Pound Look, The New Word, A Well Remembered Voice, Barbara's Wedding, The Old Lady Shows her Medals and Shall we Join the Ladies? 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J. M. Barrie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Ayerego.com
J. M. Barrie on Bookbrowzers.com
J. M. Barrie on Booksandinkbookshop.com
J. M. Barrie on Booksinbulgaria.com
J. M. Barrie on Booksoutofprint.com.au
J. M. Barrie on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Chapter1.co.za
J. M. Barrie on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
J. M. Barrie on Curiocornerbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Doreenstephensbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
J. M. Barrie on Edconroybooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Faganbooks.net
J. M. Barrie on Fiction-addiction.com
J. M. Barrie on Frugalfamilybooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Gibsonbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Ginny6books.com
J. M. Barrie on Grandpasbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Guthriebooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Harpoonbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Ianreillybooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Lincbook.com
J. M. Barrie on Little-bookroom.com
J. M. Barrie on Mimicobooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Mossbackbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Myperfectbook.com
J. M. Barrie on Niceoldbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Oddvolumebooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
J. M. Barrie on Pegasusbooksonline.com
J. M. Barrie on Rebook.us
J. M. Barrie on Rsgeerbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Russellbooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Scififantasybooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Scootersbookstore.com
J. M. Barrie on Senecavalleybooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Solomonsminebooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Springystreasures.com
J. M. Barrie on Thebookwormoforlando.com
J. M. Barrie on Treasuredoldies.com
J. M. Barrie on Unearthlybooks.com
J. M. Barrie on Used-and-rare-books.com
J. M. Barrie on Villagebookmarket.com
J. M. Barrie on Wondrousbooks.com

Discount Codes:  Our new discount code "THBWINSPR2010" entitles you to 20% off when you spend £20.00 or more. Please enter your code when prompted at the Checkout.

In April 2009 we increased our postage rates for the first time in 4 years due to Royal Mail price rises. Please note that our standard rate is based on a book weighing 1kg. If you want to get an exact quote on your postage please contact us via 'phone or email before ordering.

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThrockmortonsBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com