THROCKMORTON'S BOOKSHOP
 16 Market Place, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 1EX.
 Tel: 01827 717570   Email: throckmortons@gmail.com 
 
OPENING HOURS: 11ish - 5ish Monday - Saturday (except Wednesday 2ish - 5ish). Closed on Sunday.


 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov Asimov's Chronology of the World
London Harper Collins 1991 0002550040 / 9780002550048 First Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Near Fine Very Good+ 
Maroon card boards, cloth spine w/ gilt lettering to spine, sl bump to spine-ends o/w no exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, minimal shelfwear. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Isaac Asimov Earth is Room Enough
London Panther 1962 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 
Collection of Asimov's short stories w/ vintage cover art. Softcover, spine v sl edgeworn but unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight, pages tanning. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Isaac Asimov Earth is Room Enough
London Panther (Granada Publishing) 1971 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- No Jacket (as issued) 
Panther 1042. Spine sl creased & faded, covers crisp, some tanning of pages, otherwise interior clean & tight. 
Price: 0.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage (SF Collector's Library)
London Corgi Books 1973 0552092371 / 9780552092371 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Isaac Asimov Foundation & Empire
London HarperCollins 1996 0586013555 / 9780586013557 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket (as issued) 
Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight - looks unread. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
London HarperCollins 1996 0586058397 / 9780586058398 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 
Spine v sl creased, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Isaac Asimov I, Robot
London The Science Fiction Book Club by arrangement with Grayson & Grayson, Ltd. 1954 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The Science Fiction Book Club Edition (#7 in series); title originally published by Grayson and Grayson Ltd. in 1951. Light grey cloth boards, silver title block to spine, spine sl faded, corners crumpled, interior clean & tight, pages tanned. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Isaac Asimov Magic: The Final Fantasy Collection
London HarperCollins 1997 0006482031 / 9780006482031 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Isaac Asimov Second Foundation
London HarperCollins 1995 0586017135 / 9780586017135 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket (as issued) 
Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight - looks unread. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isaac Asimov Space Ranger
London New English Library 1973 0450014347 / 9780450014345 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- No Jacket (as issued) 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Isaac Asimov The Caves of Steel
London The Science Fiction Book Club by arrangement with T.V. Boardman & Co. Ltd. 1954 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The Science Fiction Book Club Edition (#18 in series); title originally published by T.V. Boardman & Co. Ltd. in 1954. Maroon cloth boards, blue title block to spine, interior clean & tight, page-edges tanned & v sl foxed. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Isaac Asimov The Early Asimov, or Eleven Years of Trying
London Victor Gollancz 1973 0575016442 / 9780575016446 First Edition Library Binding Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-lib copy w/ usual markings, jacket bound to boards. Good reading copy. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Isaac Asimov The Naked Sun
London The Science Fiction Book Club by arrangement with Michael Joseph Ltd. 1959 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The Science Fiction Book Club Edition (#36 in series). This title was first published by Michael Joseph Ltd. Red cloth boards, blue title block to spine (which shows author as AZIMOV not Asimov, tho' title page is correct), upper corners sl crumpled, interior clean & tight. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on Amplebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Bids4books.com
Isaac Asimov on Bookbrowzers.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksbouquins.org
Isaac Asimov on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Bubbasbookswap.com
Isaac Asimov on Chapter1.co.za
Isaac Asimov on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Derbybookshelf.com
Isaac Asimov on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Everybookintheworld.com
Isaac Asimov on Fillz-test-store.com
Isaac Asimov on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Gibsonbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Ginny6books.com
Isaac Asimov on Groovybookman.com
Isaac Asimov on Guthriebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Jacobsenbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Literatecat.com
Isaac Asimov on Little-bookroom.com
Isaac Asimov on Lotzabooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mimicobooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mostlyromance.com
Isaac Asimov on Myperfectbook.com
Isaac Asimov on Mysteryfiction.com
Isaac Asimov on Mythosbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Oddvolumebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pgbbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Rsgeerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Russellbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Scootersbookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Secondharvestbooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Shelflives.ca
Isaac Asimov on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Solomonsminebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Springystreasures.com
Isaac Asimov on Talleysbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Isaac Asimov on Treasuredoldies.com
Isaac Asimov on Unearthlybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Villagebookmarket.com
Isaac Asimov on Wiseowlbooks.net

Discount Codes:  Our new discount code "THBWINSPR2010" entitles you to 20% off when you spend £20.00 or more. Please enter your code when prompted at the Checkout.

In April 2009 we increased our postage rates for the first time in 4 years due to Royal Mail price rises. Please note that our standard rate is based on a book weighing 1kg. If you want to get an exact quote on your postage please contact us via 'phone or email before ordering.

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThrockmortonsBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com