THROCKMORTON'S BOOKSHOP
 16 Market Place, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 1EX.
 Tel: 01827 717570   Email: throckmortons@gmail.com 
 
OPENING HOURS: 11ish - 5ish Monday - Saturday (except Wednesday 2ish - 5ish). Closed on Sunday.


 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

A. J. Cronin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. J. Cronin Adventures in Two Worlds
London Transworld Publishers 1959 First Thus Soft Cover Good- No Jacket (as issued) 
Corgi FG712. Spine creased & bowed, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. J. Cronin Grand Canary
London Victor Gollancz 1949 Seventeenth Impression of Cheap Edition Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Very Good Very Good- 
Black cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, spine-ends v sl bumped o/w no exterior faults, small inscription to sl foxed front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight, page-edges tanned. Jacket not clipped, front, spine & rear fold faded, rubbed, foxed, chipped & edgeworn, several nicks & small tears. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. J. Cronin The Green Years
London Victor Gollancz 1949 Fourth Impression (First Cheap edition) Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Very Good- Very Good- 
Green cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, spine-ends sl bumped, small inscription to v sl foxed front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, spine, front & folds sunned, panels sl foxed & rubbed, extremities chipped & edgeworn. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. J. Cronin The Keys of the Kingdom
London Victor Gollancz 1948 Third Impression (First Cheap Edition) Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Very Good- Very Good- 
Blue cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, spine-ends bumped, corners v sl bumped, small inscription to sl foxed front free endpaper o/w interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, spine & folds sunned, panels foxed & rubbed, foxed, extremities chipped & edgeworn, several nicks & small tears. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. J. Cronin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Anovelplace.net
A. J. Cronin on Ayerego.com
A. J. Cronin on Bids4books.com
A. J. Cronin on Booksandinkbookshop.com
A. J. Cronin on Booksinbulgaria.com
A. J. Cronin on Booksontheblvd.com
A. J. Cronin on Booksoutofprint.com.au
A. J. Cronin on Bubbasbookswap.com
A. J. Cronin on Butterflybookcompany.com
A. J. Cronin on Countlesspages.com
A. J. Cronin on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
A. J. Cronin on Davidevesbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Doreenstephensbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Frugalfamilybooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Gibsonbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Grandpasbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Guthriebooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Hgbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Ianreillybooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Kayleighbug.com
A. J. Cronin on Monkeyread.com
A. J. Cronin on Oddvolumebooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
A. J. Cronin on Pgbbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Rarebookcellar.com
A. J. Cronin on Rebook.us
A. J. Cronin on Rsgeerbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Russellbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Second-chance-books.com
A. J. Cronin on Secondharvestbooks.net
A. J. Cronin on Senecavalleybooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Shelflives.ca
A. J. Cronin on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
A. J. Cronin on Springystreasures.com
A. J. Cronin on Sweetbeagle.com
A. J. Cronin on Thebookwormoforlando.com
A. J. Cronin on Treasuredoldies.com
A. J. Cronin on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
A. J. Cronin on Used-and-rare-books.com
A. J. Cronin on Villagebookmarket.com
A. J. Cronin on Waywardbooksonline.com

Discount Codes:  Our new discount code "THBWINSPR2010" entitles you to 20% off when you spend £20.00 or more. Please enter your code when prompted at the Checkout.

In April 2009 we increased our postage rates for the first time in 4 years due to Royal Mail price rises. Please note that our standard rate is based on a book weighing 1kg. If you want to get an exact quote on your postage please contact us via 'phone or email before ordering.

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ThrockmortonsBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com